PRACE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Processor Number | | Processor Number | ||
| E5472 | | E5472 | ||
|- | |||
| Processor Base Frequency | |||
| 3.00 GHz | |||
|- | |||
| # of Cores | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| # of Cores | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| # of Cores | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| # of Cores | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| # of Cores | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| # of Cores | | # of Cores | ||
Revision as of 09:14, 24 January 2017
Cluster of IUCC
TEXT
| Col 1, row 1 | Col 2, row 1 (and 2) | Col 3, row 1 |
| Col 1, row 2 | Col 3, row 2 |
Technical Details
| Model | Number of Severs | Processors | Cores each node | Frequency processor | Memory / node | HDD per node |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBM x3450 servers | 53 | Intel(R) Xeon(R) CPU E5472 | 8 | 3.0 GHz | 64 GB | 1TB |
Peformance
| Parmeter | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor Number | E5472 |
| Processor Base Frequency | 3.00 GHz |
| # of Cores | 4 |
| # of Cores | 4 |
| # of Cores | 4 |
| # of Cores | 4 |
| # of Cores | 4 |
| # of Cores | 4 |